I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

ahahhha! rofl.
Sunday, January 10, 2010

Hmmm.did you hear about the news about churches being burnt down.
It is really terrible!! why cant we use the word "ALLAH" too?
angry.angry.angry.angry :(

Today when we went to church back at my hometown,
policemen came to patrol around that area.
they dressed in plain clothings.
People continue to pray for the churches that were affected.
We do not know why this happened,
We do not know the big picture of what God is doing,
We do not know his plan, maybe he's going something great thru these?
We just need to pray together to Him the
almighty one that do miraculous things!
PLS PRAY FOR ALL THE CHURCHES! (:

Final exams are seriously one more week away.
dont play play. i think i should start serious study.
mine so-called intensive week study.lol.
im back in malacca-ixora the most boring place in the world!!! gahh!

I recorded a nice piano songpiece i played.
I was kinda proud of myself and i let my sister listen to it.
She said it was nice and asked me why somemore.lol.
I of course told sissy that's because im the one who played it, pro huh?
she gave me in return a vomit sound plus movement. (head goes down)
i said, ish.ish. and she smiled.
ahha! that's indicates it was kinda nice larh. im not self-praising. heee.
hahaha. shall stop the bragging.

I just returned from 2nd floor of ixora (Cheryl punya bilik)
I sent her cheesecake and one charsiew pao and some sweets(daim).
The nicest and sweetest sweet EVER!!
hahaha. she really can eat! (:

Soksok, thanks for helping me finishing all! heee.

Our conversation;
Cheryl : eh..i really slack a lot this sem..
Eunice : Me too. this sem really cham!
Cheryl : you didnt slack larh, its me..
Eunice : i also slack a lot..-.-
Cheryl : really no time to study liao larh..
Eunice : Yehh..no more outings kays?
Cheryl : of course larh..i want to close myself at home and study!!
Eunice : hahha.yeah.and stop all those stuffs that are distracting us like fb..hah!
Cheryl : i also didnt on fb for a long time dy.
Eunice : Yeahh.one week dont on kays? hahah. must larh!!
Cheryl : kay larh!!! V.V

Almost going out of her apartment unit door...
Eunice : but im still going on with my jogging! if not turn into a pig liao.
Cheryl : heheheh..i dont want..


hmmm. its kinda late and i shall sleep early this week!
I remember what dad told me how her studies last time. He said, its about your time management! dont let the time control you but its you who control the time.
so im gonna work hard this last week.lol.
btw i brought my speakers here! now can listen to music more awesomely!
till den!!!! (:




Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge