I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

time.
Wednesday, January 20, 2010
I'm totally amazed by time. It passes super fast and its almost friday!! and the best is that tmr's the last paper! today's paper was kinda tough. I had the basic but still felt that it was quite tough (especially the MCQ & T & F part) for the new ones of course it is hard. really pity them to need to learn all these in just 4 months. All my friends are feeling very down after the paper, and i feel that lecturer gave us tough questions and she somemore said that it will be easy. I am seriously lack of sleep. These few days slept at around almost dawn time 4-5 AM. yesterday wana thank Miss Tzephei for giving me a nice surprise. She sent me a box of Peel fresh, it was really nice. Yeah, so thankss TP! (: and yesterday when i went into the lift i met Winnie on my way up. She gave me a taiwanese sausage. lol. i was so full but still wana thank her cos the sausage filled my hungry stomach in the middle of the night. HAHAHA. okey-dokey sleeping time and then studeeeee PGL!! Taaa! G'day! We bought "coo-coomber!!" rofl. (:

Feel like playing games now.haha.XP



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge