I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

down go up
Thursday, February 4, 2010

Weird.Sort of feeling down this morning.I was down almost the whole day. Felt like crying it all out. sigh. did it.Thanks girls for cheering me up.( Pei, shan, long, sok) Thank God, he started to let me see things differently. PTL! He still loves me! went out with my brother, Arianna, Andrew and Valene. They two couple-couple, and i became the sesated one. lol. hmmm.fortunately, someone text me to ask me to check my results and he became the victim who teman-ed me talk talk. Thanks mister!! I enjoyed the outing together with them. we went for satay celup and planned to eat nyonya food at makko after that. but we were really full after eating lots of celup celup. I like the sausage with cheese especially. it was really tasty. the boss of the shop asked us to take up the challenge and beat the highest score. someone ate 182 sticks! lol.what a big tummy he've got! bro said: boss, next time we starved ourselves first then we will be back! den, we dropped the plan to eat nyonya food. Bro suggested for a movie and guess what it was avatar again! but this time round it was avatar 3D. It was really giddy and i find it quite the same, just a bit more real while in the pandora forest. anyway, i was like almost dozing off inside. plus i was not prepared to go for movie, so i didn't bring my jacket. I was shivering inside!:( Its the second time watching the same old movie which i dont really like.lol.ermm.its kinda late.so g'night.bye.

Will post pictures another time.maybe tmr..?



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge