I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

Its great to be friends.
Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Cf yesterday was awesome. I had fun with the alphas and the final year seniors. Ana and Jiatsing's sharing was really funny and interesting. Now i know actually everyone's plan was not to come to MMU except Jouchean.lol. but Maybe God has a purpose for us placing us here. We never know.

Oh yeah! I was tricked by the seniors during supper. They were so bad and Cheryl believed that Jia tsing had green hair. That was ridiculous larh! LOL. and the FISH game thingy. omg! I kena. ishhh! and they were all laughing like crazeh yesterday, but hope they had fun larh. Jia tsing still said :"I had my laugh for tonight." So bad larh they all. and i realised something that our batch is the 'INNOCENT BATCH' (except for NOEL) HAHAHA. you know why.

I really thank God everything that He has done in my life. He gave me lovely friends and helped me thru tough times. God is Good, ALL THE TIME! (:

Just now had breakfast/lunch? with Zeehan, i am feeling zzuper full now and hope tmr's presentation would go well! Business presentation was over today and it was great, all my friends were so happy to receive the profit we earned. I can say that the business project was kinda tiring but FUN! TGBTG hgfn. (A&C) thankiu for praying for me (:



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge