I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

mission trip.
Saturday, April 17, 2010
Gonna talk about the Mission trip, Segamat today!
We woke up real early.Gahh, tired! but that's okay. We gathered there at 745am. Giant saw me there, but i didn't. Btw, we started our journey. Cheryl, Jon and myself followed Merilyn's car. Now, i know that Merilyn is an excellent driver. She can really drive FAST! scary, if Jon drove then it would be even more scary i think. HAHAHA. We reached there kinda early but waited for quite a long time for the boys to get back from church. Oh yeah! I forgot to mention that Juishan's cg was going to visit the boys home.

Activities done there:

1Praise & worship
2Games (shout names if not u kena from jon & Ng ng choki choki)
and i got this name through this game- Mayonaise. Yerrr.
3Sing songs together
(I like their voices. So sweet.)
4Cooked spaghetti for them.
(We ate too, it was really nice - thanks Juishan for the yummy spaghetti & wanton
soup!)
5Took a group photo! Smiles! *Snaps!* (=

To be continued...

I'm feeling very tired now, tmr going to CCC. So, nights!(:
It's raining. Gosh! bye.

thunder and lightning. :(



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge