I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

craving for coke.
Friday, June 18, 2010
I can't drink any vanilla coke now.
But i really hope i can have vanilla coke on my birthday itself.
ah its still long. so sigh.


Anyway, choir was awesome and we are going to present one song we composed last minute. Actually gonna do duet with Jonny and Ola, was kinda nervous when he told me last minute but we changed our plan and sissy joins choir today! Tmrw is Father's day, not going back home. Daddy is also busy with work in Ipoh now.

Ohh and yeah I walked into U-center today to get some junk food. While i was scanning through 'Seventeen' mag, i heard the music played. It was really familiar though and it goes like.. What time is it, and then what month, this clock never seems so alive........LOL! This is the song! Okay can. And i bought Yupi Gummy BEAR!!!!! my favourite chewy chewy candy.lol.

Short hair is AWESOME. (:





Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge