I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

me heart you all.
Thursday, July 22, 2010
Be joyful and give thanks in every circumstances. God let me see things which i never expected, but i am glad i chose the right path. tee-hee!



Went for CG, actually i was a little reluctant to go cause i was on tight budget. Sally kept asking me to go, so i went. lol. We went to US pizza for dinner at Dataran Pahlawan, because Kelvin had the voucher and we got 3 large pizzas for RM70, pretty neat huh? Er, we were eating and taking crazy photos because it was Kim's first time at US pizza. Suddenly, Josh and Calvin went missing. I realized and asked them whether where did the two people go. Suddenly Kimmy started singing "Happy birthday to you, happy...." At first i thought it was someone's else birthday, but the cake was coming towards me!! and i saw Vamp with a 'ukulele' and he was playing happy birthday song, with a sticky note on it. Then i thought he bought one as well and i was actually planning to get one. I screamed and they were so happy and excited and kept on singing. Yeah, I was really really touched and felt their love for me. Then Manu (Ambhara) came to me with the ukulele in its casing and gave it to me. At that time i was like OMG!! This thing was like so sudden and i couldn't comprehend it at that time. Then they said cry cry cry. I was like super duper zuper happy. Thank you people!! Love you guysss!!


Ohh, i heard Vamp went to learn the birthday song, thanks! (=
I got a shocked of my life to get a ukulele as a present from all my beloved people.

Kaevin, James, Noni, Vamp, Joshua Rian, Charlene,
Ean Foo, Aaron, Edmund ng, Eunice wong, Manu,
Zijian, Fel, Angel, Sally, Grace, Tk, Noel, Cheryl.

Biggie thanks to all my Cg members for celebrating my birthday in advanced. felt the LOVE! Then i after talking to Ah ee for seventeen minutes fourty-nine secs, i went to the screaming house. All of them were waiting for me to get back. Then sissy was also there, we talked at the door for a while, went in living room afterwards. Sissy gave me a present! We were excited and they asked me to open it, i stayed till 2 plus am know. Thanks for the early present from sissy, it's Mr. Potato. He's cute!


Jan: Find Mr potato better larh..
Me: Next time i sure give this to my boyfriend one.
Sally: Later that guy also has Mrs potato!!
Me: LOL. ><
Sally: den exchange.lol.

Girls ily larhh, ttm, seriously.
Even though i don't like birthdays,but i do like and appreciate what you all have done for me. I am shy. you all might not believe it, but seriously yesss. (:

P/s: Thanks for sharing it with me after begging for soooo long.

Uhhh.twotimer.ringring.
iwnmyanymore.bye.




Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge