I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

my holiday is short.
Thursday, July 29, 2010

Snapshots with FUNNY & AWESOME people!

First : Taigor, see posing lerh.HAHAHA.


Second one: Yeesheaann! We were like crazy webcaming!


LOL you see we just grab anything that's beside us to take photo.
memang crazeh dy, even our bantal busuk.HAHAHA.

Alright next thing, I suddenly realized that my Contract 1 paper is on WEDNESDAY!! and i didnt even study a single thing!! and you know larh holidays are for us to rest and have fun! Ahhh. I don't want last minute studying but still i keep on procrastinating. Ishh gotta kick this habit. ITS NOW OR NEVER. Something's going on my mind these days, I want to make a change in my life, and i need one. God please strengthen me once again, i know that my life is not just about me.

Ohh and yeah i am going to Singapore tomorrow for the Festival of Praise w 9 people. I know it will be fun, CAN'T WAIT!! but sigh gotta wake up at six tmrw! freaking early wey.

PLANETSHAKERSS!! & DONMOEN!! ilovethem.



Anyway, sissy is back again!! and she did something for me and now i officially owe her twenty bucks! LOL. its funny.Wee! I am so gonna meet them this saturday, lovely people that i haven been seeing for quite sometime. Going for the 85th Anniversary back in Convent! Hope it will be fun! Tee-Hee! So yeah people, Sooo Long, Nights! Ohh and yeah thanks mom for the shoes, they're pretty. love it!




Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge