I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

You made it wonderful!
Wednesday, September 22, 2010
Because of You,
Life's GOOD.


These two days had been crazy, like totally. O k a y y i had 1 hour and 45 minutes sleep altogether for the two days! to sustain myself from sleeping i drank four bottles of BRANDS chicken essence. Awesome right. Now MASSIVE headache and inner lips bengkak larh. Mum said that chicken essence is heaty, need lots of water right now. i had my contract paper on Tuesday, and then my consti paper today. Seriously, i thank God for bringing me thru it all, w/o Him i think i wouldn't have done it. (slept like so little)

I mixed up the two subjects, yknow what? i just only found out on monday, afternoon from Mister Giant that my contract paper was on Tuesday morning! All these while i thought it was on Tuesday and Monday was my consti. No wonder larh everyone around me studying contract and i kept asking them to study consti.lol. i still thought they were like SUPER blur and giant triple checked it for me. hee! Anyway, I've done my best and i believe that God will do the rest! Eyy, don't worry larh giant, you'll pass!! kill red antssss! lol =)

Yeah, i went for campus revo yesterday and i was refreshed. We went and prayed for ALL, each and every student who are going through tough times during finals. We were all stressed at the same time, and my spirit was refreshed by the Lord. I had a great time yesterday, yeah and i wanna say i really love my campus revo team. We all came tgt before the Lord, casting down every worries and fears to the Lord in prayer. Campus revo is AWESOME! anyone nak join tell me! =)

REMEMBER GOD IS GREATER THAN EXAMS!!

People do read this!!!!
This verse came to me twice yesterday Isaiah 40:28
28Do you not know? Have you not heard? The Lord is the everlasting God, the Creator of the ends of the earth. He will not grow tired or weary, and his understanding no one can fathom. He gives strength to the weary and increases the power of the weak. Even youths grow tired and weary, and young men stumble and fall; but those who hope in the Lord will renew their strength. They will soar on wings like eagles; they will run and not grow weary, they will walk and not be faint. AMEN!

Today, campus revo awesome as usual, we gave out drinks to the janitors in campus and cheryl joined us too and Happy birthday to Xueyen, hope you had a great time just now! Sweet nineteen birthday!!!

Alrighttee finally got a day break from exams tomorrow. Gotta go study for friday paper already! no last minute studying from next sem, dont know say how many times already still like that. Ishh geram larh. I will try my best to change! Oh yeah, sorry ffk zihan takpergi library. and to Mr pro dancer study hard and don't laugh me blur, cause you are also BLUR. hee.

Why you keep giving me stuffs?? ><
Anyway thanks to you yeah =)



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge