I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

I drove and you laughed. i need gps!
Tuesday, October 5, 2010
Today was kinda cool, i met up w some old peepoes that i haven been meeting since after getting our spm results. it's like super duper long not meeting them larhh, except for chajen. lol. We went for korean bbq and it was pretty worth it, awesome! but the workers there were not korean except for the boss. Chajen gotta rush back to look after her supergranny who's 100 years old, awesome much!, so we left after food and went to her house to lepak for a while. Who knows we chit-chatted till around 3, and i was bothering chajen w some questions which i can't quite figure out. duhh-

Four>Three;
Three>Two;
Qingling gotta go for her butterfly & backstroke swimming class. So, they ditched agnes and i. but anyway we had loads of fun too, and as usual went to city square again.lol. That's the only place to go i think, in jb. Blahh, we ate the Jco yogurt which was kinda nice cause its fat free! but small portion only; drank roibo; got all the cosmetics prices that i needed for survey; i got a book, titled entrusting the key; got a 'pink' hairband eww pink.but this one nice; etc. Sent Agnes back home and i went home too. (=

Ohh paramore concert, not going anymore. Sigh and i feel really bad to someone whom i know, he wants to go badly. Iamverysorrytobackoutattheverylastminute =( And to another person, i know i've hurt you w/o realizing, i am sorry. r e a l l y. I don't want us to feel weird, and i don't understand what you're doing, just tell me straight? )= Alrighttee i wanna read, read, read and sleep. Tomorrow going out w gigi and the rest and breakfast w chajen and going back to convent! weee!

best pic of the day!

This is Qingling and me!

And this is Agnes and me!

The super pro laugher and opps i tertidur.lol.

took this kat toilet.

See this, so funny.It was placed at the shop which sells spectacles!


No winter last forever; no spring skips its turn. -Hal Borland
Get it? Go google it! Nights peeps! (=

still w a i t i n g.




Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge