I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

kpop.
Friday, October 8, 2010
5 years 10 months 8 days
i will continue to support you guys in my heart! ♥
DBSK, you guys RAWK!!

Leader yunho, awesome dancer!

MaxChangmin, the 183cm, youngest!

Yoochun, the super funny humorous guy!!

Junsu, cutest of them all. HAHAHA.

And lastly my favourite and best guy ever!! Youngwoong Jaejoong!

lol;

crazy & funny at times;

His voice is specially sweeettttttt (:

(=

Ohh yeahh, i'm currently catching a korean drama series.
Title: Personal taste; by leeminho and Son Yeh Jin, etc.
Genre: Romance, comedy
bet you guys have already watched it, Its superb! r e a l l y. Pictures, enjoy!


All Korean dramas are like fairy-tales, the guys in the drama are always so nice in every way, the girl and the guy will always end up together no matter what happens and the dramas always have beautiful endings. However, in real life its kinda hard to say, but i still believe if that's in God's will, of course, whatever happens they will still end up together. but mom always say that there aren't such guys which are hundred percent and awesomely nice in this world today, and if there is, it only exist in those dramas. Maybe there are, but people always say that there are only a few left.lol. Umm, yeah? idk. haha.

I w a n n a escape to Korea and live there alone.lol.
smiles. gdnight' ciao.



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge