I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

short but awesome.
Monday, October 4, 2010

Gigi: How long is your break? =D
Me: satu minggu je.
Gigi: OMG!!!!!!!!! let's do something excited before sun.lol.

Uhh, left six days and i will back in Malacca AGAIN. Some random note, my phone's batt had gone flat cause sissy accidentally brought back the charger, sigh and dad's multiple-use charger doesn't work on sony erricson battery. I dont know why.

Err, I sent you a very very verrrrrryyy long mail, i really hope you will get it, read it and reply me. (= Chajen just called me to confirm the korean bbq lunch tmrw! We finally gonna date but this time its not just two of us, there's more tagging along! lol. Kay, I am so gonna start my cross-stitch soon, it would be fun and patience is definitely a must!

I just learned how to tweet, lol and its kinda boring maybe because i don't really know how to use it. Anyway, i think i've gotta save money and longer time is needed to get my keyboard if i am going for the RM268-paramore and i do really hope that it will be worth it. O k a y, i will give you the answer by tmrw. (if you happen to read this)

Lil' brother will be having his first paper for pmr tmrw. All the very best to you and God bless youu! Don't worry, you can do it, just do your best and God will do the rest! Ey, but i see you very relax still can facebook. You can one larhhh, i believe in you! HAHAHA. love you bro!

P/s: 013, isit you ironman? (only you call me blurcase.lol.)



w a i t i n g (:



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge