I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

Yeah nothing's coincidence.
Wednesday, October 6, 2010
Y o u r e a d t h e m a i l. (=

Chajen picked me up and we went back to school to get our spm official cert this morning but in the end only chajen got the cert, i got halau-ed by the guard and he said i cannot enter school grounds wearing shorts. It was kinda ridiculous but i had to follow so gotta return another day to collect my cert den. sigh, came to school for nothing but anyway had breakfast w chajen. I enjoyed the topic we were talking about today, c o o l.

12:30pm, I went out with my crazy highschool gang, it was fun and yeahh i ate a lot. We went bowling after lunch and my bowling skills were like so cha, this is why i joined mmu bowling club to improve on it but until now i haven't attended a single training session.lol. I had a great time catching up and getting new updates from you girls! and gosh, liwei's iphone4 is really awesome larhh! suka! like seriously.lol. and yknow, iphone5 is coming out in june2011! no $$. We dropped by at gigi's house and actually wanted to go danga bay for cycling but ended up plan failed, actually everyone can come today should go to eastcoast larh, better! but still BIG thanks to dear jiaqi for organizing today's!! To sum up everything, i ate a lot today. and will upload the pictures soon when i get it!


A and B had a wall/some barriers between both of them and i was dwelling upon it and i got the answer through this picture below: (:
click for larger view.

See this little stickman drawing of mine in my book, its something that i learnt. I drew the first picture (left) and there's someone who saw it and added a line in the middle making it into a cross (right). And through the love of Christ, broken relationships can be healed. Amen! (=

Cross-stitch;


God is doing something great.
patience.



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge