I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

Pray Until Something Happens.
Monday, November 22, 2010

I am really tired.
I finally studied and thanks for temaning me.
Gonna have my first midterm paper on friday, goshh! Help!
Romans 12:12 Be joyful in hope, patient in affliction, faithful in prayer.

Btw, Happy birthday miss deedey!
I thank God for giving me this awesome friend, getting to know you brought lots of joy into my life. We share stuffs, talked, laughed, cried together? got right, almost.lol. I still remember there's once, when i was almost going to die dwelling on some stuffs, you ran from your house to mine just to see whether i am okay. I really love you deedey, you're the best! Alright, i wanna wish you a blessed 19th birthday. May your life be filled with God's love, peace and joy from above! Continue to stay strong no matter what happens because Big daddy will always be there for you, including me kay! Hope you like what we did for you today and didn't wish you happy birthday on purpose! Xoxo, I love you miss deedey! (=


I still like that song (=
sissy went back already.homealone



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge