I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

to love you for who you are.
Thursday, November 4, 2010
Super tiring day for me.
I had lunch with Edmund Choki-choki, and we had an interesting talk together and i know what i need to do to help her. I didn't realized that time passed so fast and by then i was running late for class, i rushed to class and sat with Winnie. Fyi, I was alone and she was alone, so we teman each other. She's nice! (: HAHAHA.

I did some cards in the afternoon.
For daddy, Blessed birthday and ily!

Then we went hiking again, and it was fun.
Our cg went to eat at 'Tash Martash' and den actually wanted to go bowling but there was too many people there so we changed our plan and we went to Bw Sports Bar, they wanted to play pool. It was kinda fun although i didn't play, i just sat around, because i didn't know how to and was lazy to learn, maybe next time? Ahpui mummy, gracie and i went downstairs shopping at 7eleven. It was the first time i stayed so long in 7eleven shop, grace ate cup noodles (she can really eat!), vamp and i had slurpee and lollipops!; Thanks for the lollipop! (=

Yeah so here are all the photos i kept for so long! Ta-daah!!

myself

Pretty neat huh? i painted them myself! (=

Cheryl and i

kok weng's friends! =S

LOL

Cheryl, Noel and Eunice

mua and peiying!

Hope they like it; Jui & Edmund ng

hiking#1

hiking#2

hiking#3

Gracie and myself

mau mau mau!

fuhh colourful!

toilet pic!

Kimmy the pro!

Edwin the pro too!

I am going back tomorrow, and i am feeling super sleepy now.
You said: 真的不开心就要说! 朋友是要来干嘛的! 记得啊! =) Thanks girl!

Jeremiah29:11
"For i know the plans I have for you, declares the Lord, plans to prosper you and not to harm you, plans to give you hope and a future."



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge