I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

God is awesome! ily.
Tuesday, December 7, 2010

I had a great time with my family today.
Daddy was kinda random and woke us all up at around nine and wanted to bring us to tour around Pangkor. I was reluctant to wake up, cause i was having my flu back with me again. Goodness didn't really have a goodnight rest yesterday night. But it was kinda fun, though the journey was long. There was a part where i was almost dying, feeling so super duper cold and i wrapped myself in my sweater like a snowman. lol. But still, i had fun with my family!

We went to Teluk Batik, Jetty in Lumut, didn't go to Pangkor in the end. HAHAHA and Sitiawan, an awesome place where God brought mummy and daddy together. Dad was so excited to share about their past and even brought us to the church where mummy and daddy got married. It was so fun listening to their cute and funny love story, and mummy's hyperness made me feel better and flu was suddenly gone again! lols. I can't imagine the things daddy did last time, and i thought it was kinda noob. but smelly told me that daddy was pro cause he got mum's heart! Woah i really like what he said, so deep man!

Lil' brother treated us all ice-cream out of the blue on the beach.
I was so happy cause this was his first time treating all of us know, how nice of lil brother!; After that we went hunting around for some souvenirs and stuffs at those little stalls by the road, then lil' brother said ey eun actually the ice-cream was your christmas present! I burst out laughing, and i don't mind it but i really like my cute lil brother for the treat! :P and I promised to treat prayer partner icecream when he's emo. haha!

After dinner we returned, and i joined Ami, Kel, Jeremy and his friends at the mega big night market and then went yumcha at old town till 11pm. I was dead tired, but sad thing was Deedey didn't come. I thank God for this awesome day today, and for those who's day haven been too good. I bet there's a reason for it kay, so cheer up people & i will pray for you, whom i know.

Some pictures to share-

This is my newphone, N85. & bro got his today! he's zuper happy!


Miss sissy i am missing you like mad =(
& Smelly thanks for sharin to help clear my doubts on stuffs.
I believe everything happens for a reason;
& nothing's coincidence! [=



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge