I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

I am hungry.lol
Wednesday, December 1, 2010
What an awesome note to give you someone who's feeling down.
People smile kay, cause you're beautiful!! Pretty neat huh? [=

Gosh I had the sudden craved for cakes that day and i suggested "Nadege" bakery to Ami and Cheryl and they *screamed* in the small little car, like literally, LOL! I haven been there before and i've been wanting to go like for centuries. lol, i meant i have been waiting very long.lol. Cg leader next time bring us please, i would really appreciate it! hee.

Gift-making yesterday was fun and i got to know some new friends yesterday and great job to missy Cheryl! Anyway, i studied at Sri Zamrud till kinda late yesterday and thank you Mommy the vamp, sissy and ami, they dapao-ed maggie goreng for me w/o fork and mom went back to get me one! I really thank you for what you did, mom! I went back when i really felt like fainting and straight after washing up i faint on the bed until 5am only woke up to study. Thank God for bringing me thru this paper once again, have got two more papers to go!

Gotta' study hard for God and i don't wanna let my parents down. So euniceteo you better buck up for people you love! And yeah, All the best to everybody who's gonna have their midterm papers tonight and till midterm break starts! Hooray, i'm going back to Ipoh to spend sometime with my family, hope it would be an awesome one, can't wait!!

P/s: Nadege, you are getting on my brains.lol.

'Your love brought me through my darkest night!'
[Planetshakers-Running after You]


We were once awesome friends though.
God will heal, and i trust Him.
Thank you prayer partner for the prayers! Psalms 84:11 (=




Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge