I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

It's the way you think!
Tuesday, December 14, 2010

8 minutes late for class, was sneezing the whole morning (guess there's someone out there thinking of me) ahah, just joking! Ermm anyway, i kinda paid attention in class today but at the last part my mind drifted off, so yeah still managed to listen bits and pieces of lecture today! It's a good sign, ;)

Campus revo was fun today, we went around pasting post it notes on cars of the students. Err, i hope the little notes encouraged them!! (I'm smilling.) Thank you campus revo people for making the effort to write and draw w your hearts!

& this morning i had the pain in my stomach and it lasted till now? I still don't feel comfortable. =( I was in pain for the whole afternoon, didn't want to take any medicine so i tried to sleep at first. but the pain did not go off and yet became like more serious. I left my medicine in Cheryl's house, so was lazy to go take. Thank God sissy came back in time and kinda saved my life. I curled myself in bed, in pain, sissy made hot milo for me and cheryl came over too. I couldn't tahan and had to resort to take painkillers, which is not good at all. =(

Another bad thing, i officially lost my pink nike bottle. And i am really sad, like seriously. S I G H. I'm gonna use plastic bottle from now on, until i got extra cash to get a new one. Sigh, i will miss you bottle. =( (Err, if anyone sees it, please return to me...)

Sally and team did a great job in worship just now and today Pastor Rachael came and shared about Victorious in Christ! Yeah we are all overcomers thru' Christ, and i really learnt a lot. We have gotta know that Satan is using the same old tricks again and again especially in my minds, to make ignorance in us towards God. People learn not to dwell on your problem but in God's word. Do find time for God alrighttee? (:

Something important, Falling down is not a big deal, but you've got to dust off the dust on your feet and get back up and continue the race!

So, i choose to be happy today!
Flu guy, get well soon! [=



Strangers huh? ='(



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge