I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

I think i don't know you.
Thursday, January 20, 2011
Lamentations 3:22-23
Because of the Lord's great love we are not consumed, for his compassions never fail.
They are new every morning; great is your faithfulness.

I slept around threeam yesterday because was busy memorising my Japanese lines for my drama today. Thank God for making everything awesome in his time. We went around 10am and started practising our Doraemon dance, singing, and acting too. I waited outside the law library because i wore knee-length shorts and couldn't enter. urgghh =(

I tied two today and acted like a 5 year old kiddy. HAHAHA
It was kinda funny but we still did it and the lecturer was laughing all the way thru the sketch. And something funny happened before the sketch even began. We were starting the Doraemon dance and my leg suddenly cramp! LOL! I was so shy, very very shy indeed. heh!

Btw, Jer and XY you all did great! And i'm so proud to be in the same group eventhough we did some mistakes, its okay larh we had fun right?!! Yeah I enjoyed it and got to know you two better thru this Japanese drama. Now, let's do our best for our finals alright? God bless you two wonderful people!! (:

Today was the last CG, went to Windmill for dinner and today i was the only girl in cg. =S I learnt about evangelism today which is to love and share what you know about Christ to others. Stepping out to be concern for the people around us. Compassion is not a feeling but an action of L O V E.


Some random notes:
-I was kinda sad to hear that from you larh 'geeant'.
-I wasn't acting or anything, just being myself.
-I don't want to hurt anyone, you, seriously. =('


P/s: Mr Superpower, you're unreadable.

Butterflies =S
Now and always. (=



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge