I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

Sunday, January 9, 2011
I'll talk about our ladies' outing tomorrow.
Now, currently having super headache. Just got back from our S'wak mission trip meeting, had a fruitful one brainstorming just now. It was kinda fun, gotta start preparing my heart for the mission trip this coming Feb. And there's something i need to do- which is to improve my BM, urgghh my bm super lousy wey.

I had a talk with a friend about some stuffs i am going through now, it is not really not easy for me. But he told me to not to give up helping her and when she needs you, be there for her. Hmm, i will. Thanks for listening tho' (= ( Sorry was tearing just now, couldn't control myself)

I think i need to go rest for a while, then continue my Japanese homework. Cannot fall sick at this crucial period, thank God sissy is feeling better.


I will lift my eyes through the darkest night,
For i know that my Saviour lives;
And I will walk with You knowing You'll see me through
And sing the songs you give.


Thank you for noticing [=
Hugssssssspp!



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge