I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

Sunflowers(:
Friday, March 25, 2011
There's only one life.
I wanna live it well according to His plan, not mine.
I want to focus on Him. (=

Yesterday we had Campus Revo and we gave out drinks, sweets and some little notes to around 200 students to bless them. It was really fun with the team and i enjoyed every moment of it. God bless us all with so much love, so we've gotta share it out to the people around us!
Yeah, His unconditional love. =)

I enjoyed the fellowship with my beloved CG members yesterday, we really did lots of stupid stuffs and for me personally, it was pretty cool wearing the helmet thingy in the dimsum shop. HAHAHA. rofl. Anyway, i experienced new stuffs again! Too bad our CG leader was sick and didn't join us, hope you get well real soon! Will be praying for you! (:

Today i went for church practice for tomorrow's wedding!! I am so excited, and i really love attending weddings. Really really do. So yeah we will be singing for them tomorrow in church!! Hmm anyway, i really wanna watch the movie 'Rango' but i don't think i can. Sigh, i've got a long-list of to-do list. Really got lots of things to prepare and yeah BSAD is coming!! can't wait!! :D

P/s: Ahh, no more drinking water at home so yeah, i am going down now to get some water and then proceed to bed. It's pretty late now 1:51am. I am tired so yeah, nights people! Toodles!


There is a God who loves me; who wraps me in His arms. And that is the place where I'm changed and that's where I belong.

Love is patient.
1Corinthians 13:4-8



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge