I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

Blessed Easter!
Sunday, April 24, 2011
Dear Mr God, thank you for the love you've given to me on the cross. Your love is amazingly beautiful, and perfect. There is none like you Dear Mr God. Only You understand me the best, only You know me from the inside out. When i feel like giving up, you never leave or give up on me. You're the best Dear father in heaven.=) I'm glad that you chose me as your daughter, to be able to know you and i am really proud because i serve a risen Saviour! You're a God who is alive!=)

Anyway, dad just left for ipoh. Hmm. I'll be going back tmrw morning too.
This morning we went to 'kongkong' cemetery at 6AM and we had praise and worship there and we went to clear and clean up the tombstones of our loved ones who are asleep, i believe they will rise again when the day Jesus comes. eternal life=) Ohh yeah, we also went to Kulai for dinner because it was grannie's birthday today! Blessed 91st birthday! May you continue to stay strong and healthy and have lots of joy everyday. Ah maa i love youu! :D

I bought four cute things and i hope you all will like it. Teehee=)

just close your eyes and pray.
miracles do happen. =)
Hmmm. I'm feeling down but i wanna be up. Please help me God?



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge