I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

Psalms 46 God is with us.
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Yesterday was Good friday and i went to church of course. I enjoyed every moment of it and i told God what was in my heart and on my mind i want to tell Him eventhough He knows it all. This year's Good friday in my hometown church was pretty different, we walked through Jesus's journey the road to Calvary and i like the last part the most. We wrote the things down on a flower petal and nailed it on the cross. I enjoyed my time spent talking to God in the santuary, it was just so so awesome. And i'm glad that Kaes went to church too. =)

I received a snail-mail today!

Hmm, went to the dentist today to check out the problem with my wisdom tooth. It was swollen. =( And you know what, the dentist asked me to make another appointment to extract all the four wisdom tooth out. It would be really really painful then, im scared actually. Gaah. I asked him whether can i don't extract it, only extract the one that is painful. He said no, extract ALL. If not it will be terrible, and would cause migrain and worst still the entire jaw would be locked.

We went to jusco and i bought some stuffs, then we went cycling. Cycled with dad, sissy and coussie. I used the ahma bike, wooh it was really tough when i cycle up the slope. Really not enough strength, haha must train more next time. (Oh yeah, i remembered GG said i got nice leg muscles! lol ;P )

Alrighto, going for dinner now! ciao! ;)
P/s: take care of yourself kay nooby, don't keep falling sick alright? [=


I will bite, when i'm healed.
oneday, grrrrrr. careful haha :P
Note: love is not jealous. hmmm.



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge