I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

God is working.
Thursday, May 5, 2011
Hello people, it's been quite some time i wrote here. Anyway, i'm back to update some stuffs in life. haha. Hmm, I enjoyed noni's and foo's birthday celebration yesterday. You know what i ate a lot of marshmellows and i was so sweet. HAHAHA. just kidding,lol. Hmm I thank God for everything, and especially how he turned the situation around wonderfully.

Things are different when it is in His control. It's just different and amazing, but sometimes things will not turn out our way but God's way (lol, of course, it's god's way, what am i thinking), Anyway the point is that we've gotta learn to obey then. It's not an easy thing to learn to obey, sometimes God will remove stuffs in your life and put in new things. We don't know, we cant fathom His awesomeness, but the only thing i know is that He will always wants the best for us. =)

I often fallshot of His glory. I feel so unworthy of His love for me, but still He loves me, loves you, everyone. Jesus died for all of us on the cross just because He love us so much. Thankyou Big daddy for everything you've done for me. You're a caring and loving father to me. You are and always will be. You never change. You're AWESOME larh big daddy! =D

I thank God that Aaron is also going for the FES camp, i really hope that i can be renewed in the camp and have lots of fun. Anyway, finals around the corner, i need to study. Alrightey, i shall leave soon. hahhaa. nights! ciao! :D

P/s: Hmm thanks for telling me what was on your mind, i just hope that you will open up and share it with me and don't keep it all in your heart, later oneday burst!! And err it's not healthy, this explains why you always fall sick. :P Anyway, i will keep on praying and hoping, God will lead. Btw, 6.8 its already good enough for me but i want it to grow too. hehe (demanding) :P
quite disappointed, i dont want the 7.8. serious='(
What???? ask me use bottle. HAHAHA, crazzyy boy! :P
God is good, all the time!!



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge