I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

To look deep within the heart.
Monday, June 13, 2011
Its been quite some time since i blog cause i've been focusing more on my journal writing. Writing its pretty cool, much better than typing, i think? Hmm i don't know why i just feel like coming here to just write down what i feel inside. Hmm how's my life, umm i would say that of course there would be ups and downs but life is still good because i have Jesus walking alongside with me. I know i am not alone. YANA. hee.

I thank God for giving me the courage to tell a friend about something that was stuck on my mind for quite some time. I was scared about the after effect. I really didn't know what will happen after i told him but amazingly God spoke to both of us in very different ways. He helped us through, and i am really thankful and glad that you said you wanted to honour that and you respect God. That really gained my respect towards you. I know its not easy for you to say that, and yeah i believe that the most important thing right now in our lives is our walk with God. That's the key to everything, remember it alright? (:

God has been really really good to me, and I believe this semester would be a very different one for me to experience Him once again. I want to rely on God & trust in Him in everything i do, i want to let go of control. If i hold on to things, by myself, i might fail, i want to let God. I believe everything is in His control and plan. Ecclesiates 3:1, everything will fall rightly in place. And i also need to focus on the ministry i am doing right now in Campus thru a team of prayer warriors (Campus Revo) and also on my studies to glorify God's name. Hmm i will work hard for God, my parents, my love ones and someone. Someone told me that it won't be easy, and i really really cannot give up halfway. I gotta run till the end of the marathon, with passion, with fire for Him.

Dear big daddy above, i know you're looking down from above and listening to all our prayers. Please do grant me the strength i need. i had been very down the past few weeks and i fell many times but i thank God that you're always there for me and you pick me up again and again. Thank you and i love you lord.

To miss 'ehmee' stay strong no matter what happens alright, i will keep you in prayer. And i think i am going to do some reading before i sleep. I will try not to sleep too late, tmrw still got class and will be leading worship, so yeahh gonna live everyday to the fullest! Praise Him, nights, ciao :D

P/s: learning patience too. :P

I don't want to rush things. I am really glad you respect my pledge to God. I hope we can get to know each other in christ more and we would both grow spiritually in Him first thru this journey. Waiting is not easy but true love waits. i am sorry if i've hurt you in any way.
Trust & Rely on Him.
remember the two things alright? :)



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge