I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

Holidays.
Friday, February 24, 2012
Hi people, im back & i don't think i've anymore readers after such a long pause, but yeah still suddenly had the urge of coming back here to blog about stuffs in my life, really random. Alrights, first, I really want thank God for bringing me through all the tough times, exams and lots of stuffs. It was really hard and i think i almost went mad. but yeaaah, seee? i'm still here, perfectly normal! HAHAHA.
Actually Big daddy i'm not completely healed, may you heal the brokenness in my heart. tq.:)
I really cannot imagine how i went through all those stuffs. Hmm it was big daddy who has brought me through. Hmm guess there's still a long long way to go. It's definitely not going to be easy. But yeahh, i believe that God will eventually see me through and the journey would be a fun and bumpy one! Hmm, I know the reason why all these stuffs happened in my life. :)

Btw, I'm having my holidays now and i want to make a fruitful one! I've completed one drama "Heartstrings". It was really nice for me, because there were some stuffs in the drama that i could relate to. Hmm *deep thoughts* similar! but dramas are not real life, heh. I like most of the songs in this drama, all the MVs are really nice.(Y) Anyways, enough of dramas. Besides i've also written two letters to my grandad. Gonna meet him on sunday, am gonna travel a lot these few days. Can't wait for the langkawi trip next week! Hope it will be a fun one! :)

One of the songs :P,





Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge