I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

I need you Lord. :)
Wednesday, March 14, 2012

Learnt guitar yesterday. And my teacher(zijian) was really strict, haha. Now fingers all painful. Hmm im going to have my lunch, last class for the week and Campus Revo! Let's go all out to pray for those students out there who needs His amazing and unfailing love! Cheerio! :)

I did my devotion today on having joy in our life. Joy is not an emotion but a quality derived from God which characterizes a Christian's life. Just to encourage people out there who are not feeling that joyful or are upset about some stuffs in life: Let's be joyful and give thanks in all circumstances, when times are good and even bad. Remember God can turn situations around, just look unto Him and trust Him. Even if He did not turn those situations around, there might be reasons why things happened and we might not understanding what God is doing sometimes, uhmm we still gotta trust Him because we cannot see the bigger picture, but trust me, He can!

Psalms 34:5

5 Those who look to him for help will be radiant with joy;

no shadow of shame will darken their faces.




Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge