I'm imperfect in a perfect way. ♥

God is Love.
EuniceTeoSuYin
Twenty
27071991
I'm plain & simple
Btw, I like sunny days


BlogOwner
Photobucket

Christianity is not a religion but a relationship with God.
I believe in Christianity as I believe that the sun has risen: not only because I see it, but because by it I see everything else.
C. S. Lewis

Photobucket


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sing for me? ♥

1Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self–seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails.




web counter

Photobucket



Seek, serve and follow Christ.

Christian Women Online

Christian Women Online

Layout is by Cia: (Blog | Acc)
Icons/banners are from: Stopthetime / Reviviscent respectively.
Links inspiration are from: Alissa. xoxo

I admit that.
Tuesday, May 15, 2012
I'm actually an impatient person. Really, in many areas. ><

Currently, i'm learning how to be patient and its really tough. Not something easy that you can pick up anytime. Err I don't think i can do it on my own. So yeah, guess what? I've asked big daddy to help me improve on my patience. So i'm gonna work on it. Hahaha, i guess there will also be lots of trials coming my way. Its gonna be tough definitely, to train me up. But i'm not afraid! I GONNA FIGHT YOU DOWN W PATIENCE. =)

And its not going to be a one day thing, i believe its going to be all my life that i can learn how to be patient, slowly but surely. Anyways, did all the random drawings and made a card for mom and dad in the morning. I think i'm going for a swim tomorrow morning. Really don't wish to have another leg cramp in the pool, its really scary you know. :X

Reminder to myself: Don't waste time, use it fruitfully.
Reminder to all: Drink more water and take care of yourselves during the hols k! :)


Oh yeah wait, i've got a few pics to show. :)

My awesome mr popa and mrs moma!

We love you popa!

We love you crazy moma!

I drew this out deriving from the verse 1 Corinthians 13:4-8 :)

& lastly me! :D



Goodbye.
Adrian Adeline Agnes Amelia momok Angel Angeline Charlene Christy Chaiyi Chienhan Cheyenne FarahDiva EstherTeo Euniceliew Eunice ll Eunice teo Eunicewong Gurvin Jaijuet Jingwen Jasmine Jiaqi Jiayi JonCher JoshuaMasikome JuAnn KaiPing LiKhai Liwei Liying Meimei MichelleOh Nonitang Pauline PeiYing PeckShan Sally Sermin Shirley Sinying ShuLynn Wannching Wanying Winnie XueYi YeeShean Yith'ng Yunnie Zihan Zetong Zijian

MMUCF MMUCF prayer book strawberrymilk-fanfic MY TUMBLR

Private/dead blogs are strike-through.

Eunice Teo Suyin

Create Your Badge